Welcome Now&After`18 participants!

12/01/2018

Dear friends, We are happy to announce Now&After’18 participants! More information will be available soon on our Facebook page and on Now&After website.

COMPETITION PROGRAM

  1. Orit Adar Bechar, Ramid, Israel, 2015, 8:50
  2. Elena Artemenko, The Pull, Russia, 2017, 8:25
  3. Mladen Bundalo, Hyperinflation, Belgium, 2017, 8:36
  4. Brit Bunkley, Godzone, New Zealand, 2017, 5:33
  5. Servet Cihangiroğlu, Immigration, Turkey, 2016, 5:20
  6. Natasha Dahnberg, Caro Vero Infirma, Sweden, 2017, 13:00
  7. Vincent Deyveaux, Sarabande, Russia, 2016, 3:45
  8. Bryony Dunne, Bring Them Back Alive, Ireland/Egypt, 2016, 7:39
  9. Evgeny Granilschikov, At Dawn Our Dreams Become Brighter, Russia, 2017, 7:30
  10. Donya Hajizadeh, Black Man, Iran, 2015, 2:09
  11. Felice Hapetzeder, July 19, Sweden, 2015, 7:43
  12. Tetsushi Higashino, Tetsushi Higashino's Okunoto Museum of Oral Traditions, Japan, 2017, 9:36
  13. Nastya Kuzmina, Malik Search Engine, Russia, 2! 017, 19:23
  14. Suzie Léger, Katarina Csanyiova, Apropos of Logic, Austria, 2016, 6:20
  15. Tullio Manca, The Wait, Italy, 2017, 3:15
  16. Shahar Marcus, Homecoming Artist (Dresden), Israel, 2016, 4:26
  17. Ioulia Marouda, Anirudhan Iyengar, Hesham Hattab, Neural Kubrick, Greece, 2017, 8:18
  18. Pedro Matias, … to my plastic brothers …, The Netherlands, 2017, 10:28
  19. Lyoudmila Milanova, Steffi Lindner, Agent, Germany, 2017, 21:30
  20. Elisaveta (Lisa) Morozova, Bad News, Russia, 2017, 4:33
  21. Vivian Ostrovsky, DizzyMess, USA, 2017, 7:43
  22. Sunil Pandey, The Eternal Journey, Nepal, 2016, 14:51
  23. Hiroya Sakurai, The Stream VII, Japan, 2016, 6:00
  24. Rajee Samarasinghe, If I Were Any Further Away I’d Be Closer to Home, USA, 2016, 14:30
  25. Kamen Stoyanov, Impossible, Austria, 2015, 11:53
  26. Anna Studinovskaya, ADR/ARD, Russia, 2016, 6:12
  27. Jorge Suárez-Quiñones Rivas, The Eternal Virgin, Spain, 2017, 15:12
  28. Effi Weiss, Amir Borenstein, Mnemonic Gymnastics, Belgium, 2015, 16:00

NON-COMPETITION PROGRAM

  1. «Roy» Group, Weeds, Russia, 2017, 6:36
  2. Gianluca Abbate, Virginia Eleuteri Serpieri, New World, Italy, 2018, 7:50
  3. Vladimir Abikh, Communication, Russia, 2015, 2:19
  4. Alexandre Alagôa, Vortex, Portugal, 2017, 9:05
  5. Mahmoud Alibadi, Thank You Dear Olafur Eliasson, I Am Not Just Brown Anymore!, Denmark, 2016, 3:01
  6. Rodrigo Azaola, 83 1, Australia, 2017, 2:13
  7. Ramia Beladel, Waiting for Godot while waiting for himself, Morocco, 2017, 14:34
  8. Alisa Berger, Solo for One: Identity Climax, Germany, 2017, 9:00
  9. Arnaud Brihay, Archers, France, 2017, 2:07
  10. Cláudia Cárdenas, Rafael Schlichting(Strangloscope), Medal of Honor, Brasil, 2017, 9:45
  11. Narcisa Hirsch, Ruben Guzman, Robert Cahen, Kosmos, Argenti! na, 2017, 10:00
  12. Roman Mokrov, Sunday Morning, Russia, 2017, 4:09
  13. Kayla Parker, On Location, UK, 2017, 12:19
  14. Stuart Pound, Boogie Stomp Pink, UK, 2017, 3:34
  15. Wu Siou Ming, Ecology Notes, Taiwan, 2017, 7:42
  16. Susanne Wiegner, Contemplation Is Watching, Germany, 2016, 6:18

Copyright (c) Now&After. International Video Art Festival in Moscow
Director/curator Marina Fomenko. All rights reserved.

яндекс.ћетрика